Soundwell Swimming Club

Established in 1962

header photo

Calendar

DateEventVenueMore Information
8th SeptemberTeam Bath AS L3HorfieldAll Squads
22nd & 29th September Bristol North L3Hutton MoorAll Qualifiers
TBCSoundwell presentation eveningTBCN/A
13th OctoberNational Arena League R1TBCSelected Swimmers
19th-21st OctoberTYR Super Series Millfield  L2 MillfieldAll Squads
27th-3rd NovemberJunior Swim CampSpainN/A
27th-3rd NovemberSenior Swim CampSpainN/A
10th NovemberNational arena league R2TBCSelected Swimmers
16-18th NovemberTeam Bath AS L2HengroveAll Squads
1-2nd DecemberSoundwell L3 county qualifierGloucesterAll Squads
8th DecemberNational arena league finalTBCSelected Swimmers
9th December County Distance MeetGloucesterAll Qualifiers
13th-17th DecemberASA National winter meetSheffieldAll Qualifiers
15-16th DecemberYeovil L3 open meetMillfieldAll Qualifiers
15th-16h DecemberCOB L2 Christmas crackerHengroveAll Qualifiers
12th JanuaryVal Ross Memorial GalaHorfieldSelected Swimmers
6th / 20th JanuaryMini Series R1Hutton MooreSelected Swimmers
19th-20th JanuaryCounty ChampsHengroveAll Qualifiers
26th-27th JanuaryCounty ChampsGloucesterAll Qualifiers
2nd FebruaryPenguins Development GalaEaston Selected Swimmers
9th-10th FebruaryCounty ChampsGloucesterAll Qualifiers
15-17th FebruaryTeam Bath L1 Grand PrixHengroveAll Qualifiers
23-25th February County Champs & RelaysGloucesterAll Qualifiers
3rd MarchMini Series R2KeynshamSelected Swimmers
23rd March Penguins Dave Bryant Junior GalaEastonSelected Swimmers 
22/24th March Millfield Super Series L1MillfieldAll Qualifiers
6/7th AprilSoundwell Open Meet L3GloucesterAll Qualifiers
5/7th AprilCOB L1 International meetHengroveSelected swimmers
16/21st AprilBritish ChampsTollcrossAll Qualifiers
12/14th AprilExeter L1-3 MeetMillfieldAll Qualifiers
21st April Mini Series R3Hutton MooreSelected Swimmers
4/6th MayASA SW Youth/SeniorPlymouthAll Qualifiers
11/12th May ASA SW Age GroupHengroveAll Qualifiers
19th MayMini Series R4HorfieldSelected Swimmers
18/19th MayASA SW Age GroupMillfieldAll Qualifiers
25th MayPenguins Development GalaEastonSelected Swimmers
26/28th MayPlymouth L1 Last ChancePlymouthAll Qualifiers
2/3rd JuneSevernside Tritons L3WSMAll Qualifiers
16th JuneMini Series R5HorfieldSelected Swimmers
8th JulyASA Fast FiveGloucesterAll Qualifiers
13/14th  JulyCOB L3 Summer FestivalHengroveAll Qualifiers
23/28th JulyBritish Summer ChampsTollcrossAll Qualifiers
31/4 AugustSwim England Summer ChampsSheffieldAll Qualifiers

* Our professional Head Coach asks parents to please attend competitions listed on the clubs calendar. It is not of any benefit to the swimmer or club to enter meets that have not been targeted in line with a swimmers training schedule. If in doubt please contact him.