Soundwell Swimming Club

Established in 1962

header photo

Calendar

DateEventVenueMore Information
8th SeptemberTeam Bath AS L3HorfieldAll Squads
22nd & 29th September Bristol North L3Hutton MoorAll Qualifiers
TBCSoundwell presentation eveningTBCN/A
13th OctoberNational Arena League R1TBCSelected Swimmers
19th-21st OctoberTYR Super Series Millfield  L2 MillfieldAll Squads
27th-3rd NovemberJunior Swim CampSpainN/A
27th-3rd NovemberSenior Swim CampSpainN/A
10th NovemberNational arena league R2TBCSelected Swimmers
16-18th NovemberTeam Bath AS L2HengroveAll Squads
1-2nd DecemberSoundwell L3 county qualifierGloucesterAll Squads
8th DecemberNational arena league finalTBCSelected Swimmers
9th December County Distance MeetGloucesterAll Qualifiers
13th-17th DecemberASA National winter meetSheffieldAll Qualifiers
15-16th DecemberYeovil L3 open meetMillfieldAll Qualifiers
15th-16h DecemberCOB L2 Christmas crackerHengroveAll Qualifiers
12th JanuaryVal Ross Memorial GalaHorfieldSelected Swimmers
6th / 20th JanuaryMini Series R1Hutton MooreSelected Swimmers
19th-20th JanuaryCounty ChampsHengroveAll Qualifiers
26th-27th JanuaryCounty ChampsGloucesterAll Qualifiers
2nd FebruaryPenguins Development GalaEaston Selected Swimmers
9th-10th FebruaryCounty ChampsGloucesterAll Qualifiers
23-254h February County Champs & RelaysGloucesterAll Qualifiers
1-4th MarchEISM & British ChampsEdinburghAll Qualifiers
3rd MarchMini Series R2KeynshamSelected Swimmers
10/11th MarchUnited Bristol L1 Open MeetHengroveAll Qualifiers
23rd March Penguins Dave Bryant Junior GalaEastonSelected Swimmers 
23/25th MarchGloucester L2 Open MeetGloucesterAll Qualifiers
6/8th AprilCOB L1 International meetHengroveAll Qualifiers
21/22nd AprilYeovil & District L3 Open meetMillfieldAll Qualifiers
14/16th AprilExeter L1 MeetMillfieldAll Qualifiers
21st April Mini Series R3Hutton MooreSelected Swimmers
5/7th MayASA SW Youth/SeniorPlymouthAll Qualifiers
12/13th May ASA SW Age GroupHengroveAll Qualifiers
19th MayMini Series R4HorfieldSelected Swimmers
19/20th MayASA SW Age GroupMillfieldAll Qualifiers
25th MayPenguins Development GalaEastonSelected Swimmers
26/28th MayPlymouth L1 Last ChancePlymouthAll Qualifiers
2/3rd JuneSevernside Tritons L3WSMAll Qualifiers
16th JuneMini Series R5HorfieldSelected Swimmers
30/1st JulyTeam Bath AS L1HengroveAll Squalifiers
8th JulyASA Fast FiveGloucesterAll Qualifiers
14/15th  JulyCOB L3 Summer FestivalHengroveAll Qualifiers
25/30th JulyBritish Summer ChampsSheffieldAll Qualifiers
2/6th AugustASA Summer ChampsSheffieldAll Qualifiers

* Our professional Head Coach asks parents to please attend competitions listed on the clubs calendar. It is not of any benefit to the swimmer or club to enter meets that have not been targeted in line with a swimmers training schedule. If in doubt please contact him.